|
Volumes Owned
>Total = 314,681
Books = 239,132
Print journals = 75,549
 Search the library catalog
|
Items Circulated
Total = 18152
Books = 4060
DVDs = 1037
Laptops = 4963
UW System Requests
1104 borrows
1515 loans
|
Online Resources
Databases = 272
E-Books* =
E-Journals* =
Streaming Videos = 35,915
Streaming Audio = 2,484,478
High-resolution art & photography images = 7920
*Numbers not available yet
|
|
Technology Snapshot
Computers = 52
Laptops = 28
Scanners = 3
Photocopiers = 2
Technology questions answered = 593
Pages printed from library computers = 195,110
|
Visitors
Total = 221,651
Archives = 377
Study Rooms Reservations = 5453
View hours & location
|
Research Instruction
Classes taught = 105
Research questions answered = 475
Reserve-a-Librarian sessions = 53
Learn about the Instruction Program
|
|
Most Popular DVDs
The Complete Dramatic Works of William Shakespeare
Paris is Burning
Griffith Masterworks 2
Secrets & Lies
The Ultimate Film Noir Collection: Darkest Betrayal
X-Men
|
Most Popular Databases
APA PsycINFO
Academic Search Complete
Criminal Justice Abstracts with Full Text
SocINDEX with Full Text
MLA International Bibliography
View databases by subject
|
Archives Snapshot
Total 4486 linear feet of original content
Notable sub-collections
University Archives = 1414 linear feet
Special Collections = 180 linear feet
UWP Manuscript collections = 285 linear feet
Local Government Records = 1196 linear feet
WHS Manuscript collections = 412 linear feet
Images Online = 11,574
Visit the Archives web site
|
