Skip to Main Content
University of Wisconsin-Parkside
Library
A-Z Databases
A-Z Databases
Find the best library databases for your research.
Toggle search filters navigation
349
DATABASES
DATABASES
Go
Database Subject Filter
All Subjects
Anthropology (7)
Applied Health Sciences (15)
Art (18)
Biological Sciences (13)
Business (23)
Careers (5)
Chemistry (11)
Communication (12)
Computer Science (6)
Criminal Justice (24)
Ebooks (26)
Economics (17)
Education (18)
ENGL 100 & 101 (15)
English (23)
Environmental Studies (10)
Ethnic Studies (12)
Geography (6)
Geosciences (9)
History (55)
International Studies (11)
Literature & Languages (9)
Mathematics (8)
Military Science (17)
Music (17)
Nursing (23)
Philosophy (9)
Physics (7)
Political Science (21)
Psychology (13)
Sociology (11)
Theatre Arts (12)
Women's, Gender, and Sexuality Studies (12)
Database Types Filter
All Database Types
Article Database (120)
E-Books (28)
Encyclopedia (18)
Images & Sound (35)
Index (13)
Newspapers (18)
Primary Sources (73)
Streaming Audio/Video (16)
Website (78)
All
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
#
Clear Filters/Browse All Databases
Loading...
New / Trial Databases
Loading...
The following databases are newly acquired or being evaluated for a future subscription.
PrepSTEP (EBSCO)
This link opens in a new window
New
This opens a pop-up window to share the URL for this database
Includes practice tests for grad school entrance exams, and tutorials, flash cards and other resources to develop core English, math, and computer skills. Also covers career exploration in allied health, nursing, teaching, and law enforcement.
Loading...
Loading...
title
×
Loading...
Close
